Batch split images vertically in half, sequentially numbering the output files. Our attorneys help people throughout Pennsylvania, and were happy to help you with your charges. California Evidence Code Section 970 states: "Except as otherwise provided by statute, a married person has a privilege not to testify against his spouse in any proceeding." 1 However, in a domestic violence case, where the witness-spouse or the child of the witness-spouse is the victim of the crime, this privilege does not apply. You need some form of corroboration.